Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Louise Sedaris

Age: 63, born 29 March 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

82 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
34 votes
The Empire State (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Cute and Funny (40 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
Amy (12 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Amy Sedaris was born on March 29, 1961, in New York City and was raised in Raleigh, North Carolina. Amy Sedaris finally escaped, with brother David's encouragement, to Chicago. Amy Sedaris took classes at Second City and appeared on the main stage in the early '90s. Steven Colbert and Paul Dinello were castmates there and would become major collaborators. Amy Sedaris then moved to New York, where she collaborated with David as half of The Talent Family. Their plays include Jamboree, Stump the Host, Stitches, One-Woman Shoe (Obie Award), Incident at Cobbler's Knob, Little Frieda Mysteries and The Book of Liz. Amy Sedaris has b ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4158 Watched
2. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3594 Watched
3. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1955 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1775 Watched
5. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1567 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
94 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
95 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Amy Louise SedarisAmerican Actress, Comedian & Writerโ€ข Greek;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (265 person items)
wendy voted for 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 6 years, 7 months ago

"old school sex appeal... nice!"


coffee-boy voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago
Zippyjet posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Jill (Puss in Boots)"


Viro voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago