Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Heckerling I.

Age: 71, born 7 May 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 53 comments
32 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Kick Ass Directors (45 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (8), American (3), Born 1954 (2), Female (1), Writer (1), Actress (1), Producer (1), U (1), 02 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2408 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2318 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1610 Watched
Rating:
6.8
859 Watched
Rating:
5.7
476 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2408 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2318 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1610 Watched
Rating:
4.5
993 Watched
5. Loser (2000)
Rating:
4.8
460 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
2. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1596 Watched
3. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
356 Watched
4. Suburgatory (2011)
Rating:
6.9
233 Watched
Rating:
6.6
125 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2408 Watched
2. Into the Night (1985)
Rating:
6.4
132 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
4. Stars in Shorts (2012)
Rating:
7
7 want to see




TV written by

1. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
356 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
Rating:
8
77 Watched
Rating:
5.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months ago
Favourite Directors (98 person items)

"Favourite films: Clueless, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Look Whoโ€™s Talking, and Johnny Dangerously "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dlywod785 posted a comment 2 years, 11 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
johanlefourbe posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago