Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amos Weinraub

Age: 71, born 11 October 1950

Country of origin: Israel

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rivka Gitai


Lists

28 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Israeli (1), Director (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
124 want to see
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
3. Free Zone (2005)
Rating:
5.3
42 want to see
4. Kippur (2000)
Rating:
6.7
39 want to see
5. Kedma (2002)
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
124 want to see
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
3. Free Zone (2005)
Rating:
5.3
42 want to see
4. Kippur (2000)
Rating:
6.7
39 want to see
5. Kedma (2002)
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
2. Cinématon (1977)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kadosh (1999)
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
2. Disengagement (2007)
Rating:
5.3
5 want to see
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
5. Yoman Sadeh (1982)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched