Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson

Age: 47, born 8 January 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
61 votes
Women of Buffy & Angel (19 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
57 votes
my queens and my goddesses (46 items)
list by lanabanana
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
52 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years ago 6 comments

Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Amber Nicole Benson (born January 8, 1977 in Birmingham, Alabama) is an American writer, director, producer, and actress. She is best known for her role as Tara Maclay on the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, but has also directed, produced and starred in her own films Chance (2002) and Lovers, Liars & Lunatics (2006). She also co-directed the film Drones with fellow Buffy cast member an former boyfriend Adam Busch.
Tags: Buffy (5), American (5), Actress (4), Director (3), Writer (2), Singer (2), Vegetarian (2), United States (1), Holy Shit (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Lesbian (1), Born In 1977 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Screenwriter (1), Blonde (1), Playwright (1), Producer (1), Film (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.6
305 Watched
5. Ringer (2011)
Rating:
7.1
182 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
552 Watched
2. The Crush (1993)
Rating:
5.7
221 Watched
3. Latter Days (2003)
Rating:
6.6
170 Watched
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
6.7
45 want to see




Music




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
2. Drones (2010)
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
4. Shevenge (2015)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by




TV written by




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Cle2814 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
selsun voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
selsun voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet posted a image 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Celebrities That I Have Met (8 person items)

"At a convention, in Mississauga, back when she was on the show Buffy the Vampire Slayer."


Watcher added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Girls in series : Supernatural (55 person items)

"As a vegan vampire ;-) S02E03"


selsun voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Tara MaclayBuffy the Vampire Slayer (1997-2003) "


lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Zero11 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Heart of Dixie State (14 person items)

"Born in Birmingham "


Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Peco added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
jojoba voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »