Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Age: 52, born 24 December 1970

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

25 votes
Sexiest Men (652 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Favorite Actors (172 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Celebrity Latino...Entertainers (127 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
World Music Awards 2014 (22 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amaury Nolasco Garrido (born December 24, 1970) is a Puerto Rican actor, best known for the role of Fernando Sucre on the Fox television series Prison Break, and for his role in Transformers. Nolasco was born in Puerto Rico to Dominican immigrants. After various acting gigs, Nolasco moved to New York City. Nolasco has guest-starred in various television series such as Arli$$, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and ER. His first role on a feature film was in Takeshi Kitano's Brother, along others as "Orange Julius" in Universal's 2 Fast 2 Furious. He then went on to co-star opposite Bernie Mac in Mr. 3000. Nolasco' ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Prison Break (2), Great (1), Short (1), Male (1), Puerto Rican (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2731 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1618 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1395 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4240 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1888 Watched
3. Max Payne (2008)
Rating:
5.2
935 Watched
4. The Rum Diary (2011)
Rating:
5.9
573 Watched
Rating:
4.9
619 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Transformers (2007)2- 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)3- A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)4- Max Payne (2008)5- Street Kings (2008)"


MOTOROLA Celebrities posted 2 images 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men (652 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago