Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phyllis Amanda Peterson

Born: 8 July 1971 Died: 3 July 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Hartley


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (725 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 15 hours, 46 minutes ago 7 comments
30 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 1 week, 5 days ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Amanda Peterson is an American actress. Peterson gained fame during the late 1980s when she portrayed Cindy Mancini, a Tucson, Arizona high-school student, in the movie Can't Buy Me Love. Prior to the success of Can't Buy Me Love, Peterson made TV appearances in Father Murphy and Silver Spoons. She had a small role in the 1982 movie version of Annie before getting a starring role in the 1985 film Explorers. In the 1983–1984 season, she appeared as Squirt Sawyer on NBC's short-lived Boone starring Tom Byrd and Barry Corbin. In 1987, she portrayed Sunny, the granddaughter of patriarch Joe Gardner (Richard Kiley) in the series ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1971 (2), Died 2015 (2), Female (1), American (1), Beautiful (1), United States (1), Overdose (1), Can't Buy Me Love (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
568 Watched
Rating:
6.5
253 Watched
Rating:
6.7
207 Watched
4. Listen to Me (1989)
Rating:
5
5 Watched
Rating:
4
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
260 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
3
1 want to see
1 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 15 hours, 46 minutes ago
Gone, but not forgotten (725 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 person items)

"1 image"


emberlin posted a image 3 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)