Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Jeanette Detmer

Age: 47, born 27 September 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

181 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2472 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (186 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
47 votes
The One (1088 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
35 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
30 votes
Babes of FOX 2015-16 Season (69 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Born on September 27, 1971, in Chico, CA. After attending California State University as an undergraduate, she earned her master's degree at N.Y.U. in fine arts. While her acting debut occurred with the television movie Stolen Innocence in 1995, she decided to complete her M.F.A. before seriously embarking on a career in show business. In 1999, she re-entered the dramatic scene with a role in the TV miniseries To Serve and Protect. She also gained exposure and television experience on the series MYOB and Ryan Caulfield: Year One. Finding an asset in her youthfulness, she then appeared in two teen films, despite being in her late ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (4), American (4), Blue Eyes (3), Actress (3), Born 1971 (2), Beautiful (1), United States (1), Sexy (1), Curly (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2189 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1742 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1559 Watched
Rating:
7.4
929 Watched
Rating:
6.3
575 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2840 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1179 Watched
Rating:
5.5
601 Watched
4. Big Fat Liar (2002)
Rating:
4.8
630 Watched
Rating:
6.7
494 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rodimus added this to a list 3 months ago
The One (1088 person items)

" The Second Age of Rodimus "


jojoba voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

AJJ added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Libra ladies ♎ (186 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (162 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

fantazjusz voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

blubba85 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

skibunny999 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

morenete posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 3 years ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
charlieb100 voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dames (748 person items)