Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfons Maria Mucha

Born: 24 July 1860 Died: 14 July 1939

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

93 votes
Draw A Line (40 items)
list by Gabi
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (103 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Paintings, Drawings, Photography... (25 items)
list by apu11
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Favourite artists (10 items)
list by Jon
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Painters Inspiration by mE (11 items)
list by Johnny Love
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Born 1860 (1), Painter (1), Male (1), Master (1), Talented (1), Art Nouveau (1), Alfons Mucha (1), Austrian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books




Update feed

browser voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Jon added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favourite artists (10 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago