Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alona Tal

Age: 40, born 20 October 1983

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcos Ferraez


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 1 week ago 47 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
115 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1571 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Alona Tal Videos

Alona Tal on 'Supernatural's' Fanbase

145 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Alona Tal videos

Photos

36 votes
29 votes
24 votes
22 votes
21 votes

Description: Alona Tal is best known to television audiences for her roles in Veronica Mars and Supernatural. Her other television credits include guest-starring roles in 7th Heaven, Commander in Chief and on CBS's Cold Case and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. Tal also appeared in a variety of series on television, including The Pijama's, Zimerim, Intensive Care (ER) and Yes or No. She also appeared in the independent films Being A Star, Justified and Taking 5, which made its premiere at this year's Tribeca Film Festival. Tal is a talented singer who has recorded with artist Wyclef Jean. She was born in Palestine and served in the Zionist ... (more)
Tags: Israeli (3), Blonde (3), 1983 (2), Veronica Mars (2), Israel (2), Actress (2), Pretty (2), Beautiful (2), Oy! (1), Israelian (1), Chive (1), 5' 4" (1), Holy Shit (1), Signo Libra (1), Albinoid (1), OMFG (1), Donk (1), Bumbum (1), Born In 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1300 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1011 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Broken City (2013)
Rating:
5.6
220 Watched
2. College (2008)
Rating:
4.7
100 Watched
Rating:
6.6
30 Watched
Rating:
4.3
18 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
PwopaNawty voted for 4 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

rj607d voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

joe322 voted for 3 images 9 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

tippyparis voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Jack Larson voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Watcher added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Alona Tal20 October 1983Tal has 1 child:โ€ข Charlie Ferraez (2017);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

piaah voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
fuskator voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Split voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
Zippyjet posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

turbo75 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

cactus voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alona TalIsraeli Singer & Actressโ€ข Sephardi Jewish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »