Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Allison Brooks Janney

Age: 62, born 19 November 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
115 votes
Tall Actresses (35 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
107 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
67 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years ago 6 comments

Allison Janney Videos



Photos

15 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
5 votes

Description: One of the most talented -- and often underappreciated -- character actresses of the late 1990s, Allison Janney first began courting critical attention with roles in such acclaimed films as Big Night (1996) and American Beauty (1998). Able to play characters ranging from a name-dropping Manhattan socialite to a withdrawn, abused wife, the 6'0" Janney infuses all of her portrayals with equal parts poignancy and unforced gusto. A product of Dayton, Ohio, where she was born November 19, 1959, Janney was raised as the daughter of a homemaker and the president of a real estate firm. She aspired to be a champion figure skater ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8088 Watched
2. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6033 Watched
3. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4493 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3695 Watched
5. Over the Hedge (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1979 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5694 Watched
2. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4522 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4299 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2229 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1816 Watched




Update feed

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 4 days, 22 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
thomaslungford voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Omar Garcia voted for an image 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

fubard2 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

JodieBoner voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 2018 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role ALLISON JANNEY as LaVona Golden in I, TONYA 2017 | dir: Craig Gillespie "


Person 135059 posted a image 7 months ago

Person 135059 posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 48 images [View All] 11 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Allison Brooks JanneyAmerican Actress • English;• German;• Scottish;• Dutch;• Irish; "


nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"2017-LaVona Golden in I,Tonya "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"A Pink Starfish who is a Member of the Tank Gang.​"


A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Chris Davies voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The evolution of... (J) (16 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Allison Janney ~ Emmabell"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Allison Janney ~ Emmabell"


drchips42 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Allison Brooks JanneyAmerican Actress "


radigast voted for an image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Ms. Grunion (Mr. Peabody and Sherman)"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »