Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mariam Edez Adelaida Leventon

Born: 3 June 1879 Died: 13 July 1945

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

85 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
Modern Version of Classic Actresses (23 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
La Belle Époque Fashion (40 items)
list by emberlin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Alla Nazimova Videos

NAZAMOVA DANCES IN "SALOME"

100 Views

Added 10 years ago


Alla Nazimova biography

92 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Alla Nazimova (Reprise)

78 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Alla Nazimova was a Russian/American theater and film actress, screenwriter, and producer. She is often known as just Nazimova, and was also known as Alia Nasimoff.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
38 Watched
2. Blood and Sand (1941)
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
3. Camille (1921)
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.7
21 Watched
2. Eye for Eye (1918)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.5
10 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see
2. The Brat (1919)
Rating:
9
2 want to see
3. A Doll's House (1922)
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

spiralsun 1 year, 8 months ago
LGBT voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

LGBT 1 year, 11 months ago
emberlin posted 3 images 2 years ago

starslesbienne 2 years, 7 months ago
kissofwar 3 years, 1 month ago
welcomerussian 3 years, 2 months ago
moscow 3 years, 3 months ago
russiangirls 3 years, 3 months ago
russia2021 3 years, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
swedart 3 years, 11 months ago
Kendraatje 4 years, 3 months ago
buddhaj 4 years, 3 months ago
BAMF 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
brofiend 5 years, 6 months ago
Kid ▲ 6 years, 5 months ago
jeffpsych added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
The female of the especies (8 person items)

"Salomé (1923)"


Nusch voted for 3 images 7 years ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 7 years, 4 months ago
sh56 7 years, 8 months ago
sam312col1310 7 years, 9 months ago
Olivier Nyssens-sauvagnac 7 years, 12 months ago
pamela voted for 5 images 8 years ago

dwarf10 8 years ago