Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aliza Gurgross

Age: 76, born 1 April 1944

Country of origin: Israel


Lists

137 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
Stunning Israeli Women (65 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
13 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
Actresses - G (30 items)
list by buddhaj
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Aliza Gur Videos


View all Aliza Gur videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aliza Gur (born as Alizia Gross, 1 April 1944, in Ramat Gan, Israel) was Miss Israel of 1960 and a semi-finalist in the Miss Universe pageant that same year. Her parents had fled Germany during Hitler's reign and settled in Mandatory Palestine, where she and her brother were born. Gur eventually went to the United States and settled in California, where she began her film and television career. Her parents emigrated to the United States as well and settled in Cleveland, Ohio, for a time; they died in the 1970s. Aliza Gur has been married twice, first to Sy Shulman, and next to Sheldon Schrager, but has no children. Gur curren ... (more)
Tags: Israel (3), Born 1944 (2), Still Living (1), Israeli (1), Film Actress (1), Beauty Pageant (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
994 Watched
Rating:
4.2
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
5. Contest Girl (1964)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
233 Watched
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched
4. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched




Update feed

buddhaj added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Actresses - G (30 person items)
tailic12 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Stunning Israeli Women (65 beauty items)

" Aliza Gur is an Israeli actress and Beauty Pageant contestant. "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Bond Girls 007 (12 beauty items)
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Dave voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago