Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman

Age: 44, born 18 September 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Neveldine


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
119 votes
Actors older than their characters (10 items)
list by unconventionality
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 18 comments

Alison Lohman Videos

Sharing the Secret - Alison Lohman

236 Views

Added 12 years ago


Voices in Nausicaa

141 Views

Added 12 years ago


Megan Mullally - TMMS ALISON LOHMAN INTERVIEW

132 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

39 votes
32 votes
27 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Alison Lohman is a native of Palm Springs, California. She grew up in a family with no showbiz connections but she always wanted to perform. By age 9 she had landed her first professional, theatrical role playing Gretyl in "The Sound of Music" at Palm Desert's McCallum Theater. At 11, Alison won the Desert Theater League's award for "Most Outstanding Actress in a Musical" for the title role in "Annie" and by age 17 she had appeared in 12 different productions. An accomplished singer, she performed as a featured solo vocalist for Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope and the Desert Symphony. As a senior in high sc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (11), Female (7), Born 1979 (6), Vegetarian (6), Blonde (6), Cute (5), Petite (5), Pretty (5), Hot (4), Lovely (3), Splendid (3), Beautiful (3), Nice (3), Born In September (3), Talented (2), Fabulous (2), Wonderful (2), Stunning (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4757 Watched
Rating:
8
1334 Watched
3. Beowulf (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1466 Watched
4. Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Rating:
6.2
1507 Watched
5. Matchstick Men (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1202 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
8.2
73 Watched
3. Crusade (1999)
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
Rating:
6.1
44 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched




Update feed

thedon voted for an image 4 days, 12 hours ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 8 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Xenomorph posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

smith00721 voted for an image 1 month ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

James OK voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

wittgenstein voted for 25 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Angela - Matchstick Men "You're not a bad guy, you know. You're just not a very good one." Honorable Mentions: Sandra Bloom - Big Fish "


sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

stelanegam voted for an image 1 year ago

Xenomorph posted a image 1 year ago

Xenomorph posted a image 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2009 (Female) (25 person items)

" Christine Brown - Drag Me to Hell "I beat you, you old bitch!" "


Xenomorph voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Alison Marion Lohman18 September 1979Lohman has 3 children:• Billy Neveldine (2010);• ... (...);• ... (...);"


SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 3 images 2 years ago

hamabody voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
Watcher voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
franlob voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
Minerva13 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
swedart added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
joseph73 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

... voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
tijtij voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »