Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Age: 41, born 25 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Swizz Beatz


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 41 comments
265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years ago 52 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Alicia Keys Videos

Alicia Keys - Fallin'

184 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Usher & Alicia Keys - My Boo

123 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Alicia Keys - If I Ain't Got You

118 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

35 votes
33 votes
29 votes
25 votes
21 votes

Description: Alicia Keys, born as Alicia Augello Cook (born January 25, 1981), is an American pianist, R&B singer-songwriter, musician, record producer and actress. Keys released her debut album with J Records, having had previous record deals first with Columbia and then Arista Records. Keys' debut album, Songs in A Minor, was a commercial success, selling over 12 million copies worldwide. She became the best-selling new artist and best-selling R&B artist of 2001. The album earned Keys five Grammy Awards in 2002, including Best New Artist and Song of the Year for "Fallin'" becoming the second American recording artist to w ... (more)
Tags: Singer (23), Pianist (14), Pop (11), American (10), R&B (8), Piano (8), Black (7), Musician (6), Hot (5), Female (5), Beautiful (4), Talented (4), 00s (4), Soul (3), Author (3), Gorgeous (3), 10s (3), Born 1980 (2), Contralto (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2071 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.7
1010 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
94 own
Rating:
7.9
75 own
3. As I Am (2007)
Rating:
8
49 own
Rating:
7.7
16 own
Rating:
8.5
16 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
871 Watched
Rating:
5.8
741 Watched
Rating:
7.1
324 Watched
4. Amy
Rating:
7.5
186 Watched
Rating:
3.8
46 Watched




TV directed by

1. Five
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched




Books




Update feed

maleficent added this to a list 3 days, 15 hours ago
Celebrities That Have Never Divorced (93 person items)

"Her first and only marriage has been to Swizz Beatz since 2010. They have two children."


Nutella voted for an image 4 days, 10 hours ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 1 month ago

maddy22 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 2 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 25, 1981New York, USASinger"


ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

papa4822 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Jack Larson voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- No One (2007)2- Girl on Fire (2012)3- If I Ain't Got You (2003)4- Fallin' (2001)5- My Boo feat. Usher (2004)"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

nand voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 16 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSALICIA KEYSQUEEN OF R&B Fallin' (2001) A Woman's Worth (2001) My Boo (2004) No One (2007) Girl on Fire (2007)"


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fcccc voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

leandrocic87 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pypy voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 102 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Alicia Keys & Swizz Beatz ♥ Together since July 2008, married since July 2010."


poluza112 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

Richard Ayala voted for 5 images 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »