Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Dyan "Ali" Liebert

Age: 41, born 20 August 1981

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

11 votes
2015 AfterEllen Hot 100 [Poll Version]... (134 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
10 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Girls in series : DC's Legends of Tomorrow (20 items)
list by Watcher
Published 1 year ago
6 votes
5' 6 (81 items)
list by AdamantiumX
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Most beautiful actresses ; nov โ€˜17 (16 items)
list by reydestiel
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Ali Liebert Videos

Ali Liebert - Best Audition Outtake Ever

84 Views

Added 9 years ago


Revive FastForward with Ali Liebert

56 Views

Added 9 years ago


Happy birthday Ali Liebert!

46 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Ali Liebert is a British Colombia native, born in Surrey and raised in Duncan. She has had a keen interest in performing from a young age. After graduating from high school, Liebert attended the Canadian College of Performing Arts in Victoria for two years before moving to Vancouver to pursue her dream of becoming a successful television and film actress. Her television credits include roles on Fringe, The L Word, Kyle XY, and a recurring role on Intelligence. In 2008, Liebert was cast as a lead in Sook-Yin Lee's film debt, Year of the Carnivore, the Cuba Gooding Jr. feature Hardwired as well as Blaine Thurier's A Gun to the Hea ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Actress (1), Born In 1981 (1), Apollo 18 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1228 Watched
2. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
788 Watched
3. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
662 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
677 Watched
5. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
504 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apollo 18 (2011)
Rating:
4.9
254 Watched
Rating:
7.2
208 Watched
Rating:
7
33 want to see
4. Kill Switch (2008)
Rating:
3.5
50 Watched
Rating:
5.1
30 Watched




Movies directed by

1 Watched




Update feed

fuskator voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher added this to a list 1 year ago
Girls in series : DC's Legends of Tomorrow (20 beauty items)

"Lindsay Carlisle "


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
5' 6 (81 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

reydestiel added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
reydestiel voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

FanaticJoke posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago