Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ali Germaine Landry

Age: 49, born 21 July 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alejandro Gomez Monteverde


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
186 votes
Mermaids (68 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
116 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
93 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (509 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
89 votes
Short marriages (21 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Ali Landry Videos

Ali Landry is a Mermaid

199 Views

Added 10 years ago


MOMZ MINUTE WITH ALI LANDRY

99 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Ali Landry broke onto the scene and gained instant fame as "the Doritos Girl", when she was featured in a commercial for Frito Lay during the 1998 Super Bowl telecast. The next day, the NY Post hailed in a cover story "A star was born during Superbowl XXXII". Later that year, she was named one of People Magazine's "50 Most Beautiful". Following the success of the commercial campaign, Ali, who was crowned Miss USA 1996, made the transition from modeling to acting with a variety of film and television roles. Most recently, she co-starred in the feature film Bella (2006), which won the Toronto Film ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), American (4), Model (4), Brunette (4), Female (3), Born 1973 (3), 1973 (2), United States (2), Swimsuit (1), DSLs (1), Holy Shit (1), July 21 (1), Born In July (1), Miss USA (1996) (1), Brown Eyes (1), Leggy (1), Bellissima (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched
3. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
364 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
5. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.5
351 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
49 Watched
2. Little Boy (2015)
Rating:
6.8
54 Watched
Rating:
5.2
37 Watched
Rating:
4.5
35 Watched
Rating:
4.5
28 Watched




Update feed

pstillove voted for an image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ali Germaine Landry21 July 1973Landry has 3 children:• Marcelo Alejandro Monteverde (2011);• Estela Ines Monteverde (2007);• Valentin Francesco Monteverde (2013);"


shanadee voted for 4 images 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
larkin4 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
pstillove voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Cute!!!"


oldman voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Crazytone18 voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DJ95 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Ali Landry & Alejandro Monteverde ♥ Together since April 2005, married since April 2006."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Ali Germaine LandryAmerican Actress, Model & Beauty Pageant Titleholder• French/Cajun;• Spanish;• Basque;• Belgian/Flemish/Walloon;• Swiss-French;• Swiss-German;• German;• English;• Italian;• Mi'kmaq First Nations;• Breton;• Guernse/Channel Islander;• Scottish; "


Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Zan Udo voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

dume2a voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years ago
Blutarski voted for an image 3 years ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

faridyouse voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

yukonlyc voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »