Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alf Kjellin

Stats

Birth Name: Alf Gunnar Helgesson Kjellin

Born: 28 February 1920 Died: 5 April 1988

Country of origin: Sweden


Photos


Description: Alf Kjellin (Swedish pronunciation: [alf.̍ɕɛllɪn]; 28 February 1920 – 5 April 1988) was a Swedish film actor and director, who also appeared on some television shows. Kjellin was well established as a film actor when he occasionally took on roles in television shows. For example, in 1965 he prominently guest-starred as Stalag Luft Kommandant Colonel Max Richter in the two-part episode "P.O.W." (Episodes 30 and 31) of Twelve O'Clock High. He also directed the 1974 Columbo episodes Negative Reaction and Mind Over Mayhem and an episode of the 1976 series Sara. Kjellin was born in Lund, Sweden and died in Los A ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
460 Watched
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched
Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
Rating:
8.4
21 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
Rating:
8.7
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
54 Watched
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
4. Ship of Fools (1965)
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The McMasters (1970)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
2. Midas Run (1969)
3 want to see
3. Lustgården (1961)
Rating:
1
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see
0 want to see
3. Sjutton år (1957)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago