Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Age: 42, born 15 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
193 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
191 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years ago 6 comments

Alexis Bledel Videos

Alexis Bledel Talks About Driving

356 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Alexis Bledel Says Being Shy Makes Sense

573 Views

Added 13 years ago


Is Alexis Bledel Looking for a 'Good Guy'?

365 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

60 votes
58 votes
57 votes
54 votes
53 votes

Description: Kimberly Bledel (/bləˈdɛl/ blə-DEL;) [born: Kimberly Alexis Bledel on September 16, 1981 in Houston, Texas] is an actress and model. She is known for her role as Rory Gilmore on the television series Gilmore Girls (2000–2007), and Emily Malek in The Handmaid's Tale (2017–2021). Bledel also had a recurring role in Mad Men in 2012 and reprised her role as Rory Gilmore in the Netflix reunion miniseries Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2016). Bledel made her feature film debut as Winnie Foster in the Disney live action adaptation of Tuck Everlasting (2002) and went on to appear in Sin City (2005), Post Grad (2009), and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Blue Eyes (18), American (17), Beautiful (14), Female (11), Cute (11), Gilmore Girls (10), Hot (8), Brunette (7), Sweet (6), Sin City (6), Pretty (6), Charming (6), Freckled (6), Born 1981 (6), Stunning (5), Adorable (5), Talented (5), Gorgeous (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5703 Watched
2. Rushmore (1998)
Rating:
7.4
1264 Watched
Rating:
6
1077 Watched
Rating:
5.8
492 Watched
Rating:
6
435 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2031 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
3. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
893 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Update feed

darof voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

katiesagel voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Muttley voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Jason posted 24 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months ago

flatron96 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

gman101 voted for an image 4 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted 19 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months ago

perod voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Clayton Hitchens voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauties of Mad Men (25 person items)

"Beth, Pete's affair via train friend"


greenarrow voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

digital2007 voted for 16 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

envisio voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SEK84 added this to a list 10 months ago
Schauspielerinen (212 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

phlicker voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (136 beauty items)

"Currently in The Handmaid's Tale"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »