Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Arquette

Born: 28 July 1969 Died: 11 September 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
Showbiz Siblings (81 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace (404 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Xena meets... (60 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Alexis Arquette was born on July 28, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert Arquette. He is known for his work on Pulp Fiction (1994), El chico ideal (1998) and La novia de Chucky (1998).
Tags: Died 2016 (2), Born 1969 (2), Lgbt (1), Spun (1), Died Aged 47 (1), Famous Sibling (1), American (1), Transgender (1), Tranny (1), 1969 (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), Transgender Woman (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7752 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1853 Watched
3. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1464 Watched
4. Bride of Chucky (1998)
Rating:
5
1056 Watched
Rating:
5.4
895 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5276 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1453 Watched
3. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
981 Watched
4. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
873 Watched
5. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
5.9
361 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 person items)
zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years ago
British Comedy: The Adam and Joe Show (27 tv items)

" ALEXIS ARQUETTE(Series, 3, Episode 5) "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"July 28th,1969 - September 11th,2016"


Milena added this to a list 4 years ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: September 11, 2016 (Age: 47) Cause of death: Cardiac Arrest Claim to fame: American Actress"


ercer added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Rest in Peace (404 person items)