Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dumas Davy de la Pailleterie

Born: 24 July 1802 Died: 5 December 1870

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marguerite-Joséphine Ferrand


Lists

23 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Tribute...Black excellance (161 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
écrivains français - french writers (24 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (1), Writer (1), Married (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Male (1), French Romantics (1), The Three Musketeers (1), Died 1870 (1), Born 1802 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
70 want this
Rating:
8.6
27 own
Rating:
8.5
10 want this




TV

Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2601 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1198 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1036 Watched
Rating:
5.8
626 Watched
Rating:
6.3
410 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
99 Watched
Rating:
6.9
107 Watched
3. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.1
99 Watched
Rating:
6.4
68 Watched
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched




Update feed

apo55a posted a comment on this image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

"Dumas fut souvent en butte aux sarcasmes racistes de ses contemporains qui s'attirèrent des répliques cinglantes : « Au fait, cher Maître, vous devez bien vous y connaître en nègres ? Réplique "


Kyle Ellis 6 months ago
Agirl 6 months, 1 week ago
omnivorousrex 1 year, 8 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
apo55a voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
cutelioncub 3 years, 8 months ago
italia23 6 years ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
LoveRival 6 years, 7 months ago