Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexandra Maria Lara

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Maria Platareanu

Age: 40, born 12 November 1978

Country of origin: Romania

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Riley


Lists

107 votes
Underappreciated Beauties: Women in under 10 lists (33 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
51 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Most gorgeous actress (64 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
Elie Saab on the Red Carpet (56 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

26 votes
19 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Born in Bucharest in 1978, Alexandra Maria Lara came to Germany with her parents at the age of 4 - She did her secondary studies at the Lycee Frangais in Berlin and studied acting at the state acting school Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg from 1997 to 2000. By the age of 16, she was already playing lead roles on the small screen. Lara can now look back on an impressive repertoire of television and film roles. She became known to millions in the widely acclaimed film by Roland Suso Richter, THE TUNNEL (Der Tunnel). The versatile actress has offered impressive proof of her talent in theatrical productions such as Jochen Kuhn's ... (more)
Tags: German (7), Beautiful (7), Actress (3), Romanian (3), Brunette (3), European (2), Sexy (2), Scorpio (1), Born In 1978 (1), 1978 (1), German Actress (1), Born In November (1), Stunning (1), Holy Shit (1), Female (1), Francophone (1), Germany (1), Simple (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1593 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1288 Watched
Rating:
7.6
658 Watched
4. Rush (2013)
Rating:
7.8
630 Watched
Rating:
7.4
225 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
55 Watched
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
Rating:
8.3
24 Watched
Rating:
8.1
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (656 person items)

"as Petra Schelm in The Baader Meinhof Complex (Der Baader Meinhof Komplex)"


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

Henny added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 person items)
124 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

david0704 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

deco2 voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Carlos L Ramalhão added this to a list 10 months ago
Wonders of the World (153 beauty items)
jojoba voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Zero11 voted for 29 images [View All] 3 years ago

Zero11 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Hssine posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)

"Alexandra Maria Lara and Sam Riley "


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Milena voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »