Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Ludwig

Age: 32, born 7 May 1992

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Dear


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 27 comments
107 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Alexander Ludwig (born May 7, 1992) is a Canadian actor. He played Will Stanton in the 2007 fantasy film, The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising. In March 2009, Ludwig appeared in a lead role in Disney's Race to Witch Mountain. In 2012, he played Cato, the male tribute from District Two, in The Hunger Games. Ludwig was born in Vancouver, British Columbia.He has three younger siblings: a sister and brother, who are twins, and a younger sister.His mother, Sharlene (née Martin), is a former actress, and his father, Harald Horst Ludwig, is a businessman, the Co-Chairman of the Board for Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.The actor was drawn ... (more)
Tags: Actor (24), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (8), Hot (4), Canadian (3), Gorgeous (3), Blonde (2), Vikings (2), Cato (2), Male (2), Born In 1992 (2), Blue Eyes (2), I Would Do Him (2), Cute (2), Charming (2), Tall (1), Guy (1), Good-looking (1), Elegant (1), Grand (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2857 Watched
Rating:
5.6
554 Watched
Rating:
4.4
436 Watched
4. Lone Survivor (2014)
Rating:
7.2
409 Watched
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
745 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
Rating:
6.6
91 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
5. Extra (1994)
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
beccajoe posted a image 10 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
alea posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

alea posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

alea posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

alea posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alexander LudwigCanadian Actor & Singer• German;• Belgian;• English;• Scottish;• Jersey/Channel Islander; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Kristoff!"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Alexander Ludwig & Lauren Dear ♥"


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Men (666 person items)
angelineg1980 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

angelineg1980 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Bene posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

alea posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

matt voted for an image 4 years ago

beccajoe posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
beccajoe posted a image 5 years ago

cudion added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
beccajoe posted 25 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

jeddzagan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Alex Hogh Andersen, Katheryn Winnick, Alexander Ludwig and Gustaf Skarsgard, 'Vikings' "


littlexbear voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

dsdasda posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Reginleif posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
kah voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Alexander Ludwig, Gustaf Skarsgard, Katheryn Winnick, and Travis Fimmel, 'Vikings' "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »