Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexa Ellesse Vega

Age: 35, born 27 August 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carlos Pena


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
386 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 2 days ago 47 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 27 comments

Alexa Vega Videos

Alexa Vega Talks 'Machete Kills'

274 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

64 votes
46 votes
45 votes
38 votes
34 votes

Description: Born on August 27, 1988 in Miami, Vega spent her early years living on a nearby Florida farm. Alexa grew up on a farm in Florida for a while, when she was four, her family relocated to California, where her mother got a job with a talent agency. Her mother decided to take the four-year-old to an audition for the Burt Reynold's TV series "Evening Shade". On her first try, Alexa got the role. It was the beginning of a very successful career. Alexa landed other small roles in ER and Ladies Man. Her film credits include a role as Priscilla O'Shea in "Little Giants", Gina in "Dennis the Menace Strikes Again&q ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (10), Female (6), Hot (4), Born 1988 (4), 1988 (3), Child Actor (3), Colombian (3), Adorable (3), August 27 (2), Born In August (2), Carmen Cortez (2), Holy Shit (2), Petite (2), United States (2), Brunett (1), Colombienne (1), Man She Grew Up REALLY Grew (1), 5' 5" (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twister (1996)
Rating:
6
2474 Watched
2. Spy Kids (2001)
Rating:
4.8
1886 Watched
Rating:
6.4
806 want to see
Rating:
4.8
1000 Watched
5. Nine Months (1995)
Rating:
5.3
883 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1010 Watched
Rating:
7.6
976 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
5. The Loud House (2015)
Rating:
6.1
260 Watched




Update feed

teegee03 voted for an image 1 day, 11 hours ago

teegee03 voted for 2 images 4 days, 20 hours ago

dafrobisher voted for 4 images 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
My Generation Girls Who Are Starting a Family โ™ฅ (222 person items)

"Was born in 1988 and has 3ย children: โ€ข Ocean (2016);โ€ข Kingston (2019);โ€ข Rio (2021);"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
django123 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

korell58 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies posted 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

Chris Davies posted 38 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 16 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

godoflust voted for 2 images 9 months ago

acc80s voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

greenarrow voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

Chris Davies voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Hssine voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

asssslover voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

EVC posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

suiii voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »