Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Alexander Trebek

Born: 22 July 1940 Died: 8 November 2020

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Currivan-Trebek


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
32 votes
Celebrities with Degrees (22 items)
list by discordany
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: George Alexander Trebek (born as Giorgi Suka-Alex Trebek on July 22, 1940) is an Emmy Award-winning Canadian-American television personality and game show host who's best known as the host of the game show Jeopardy! since September 10, 1984. He has hosted numerous game/quiz shows and has appeared in television series, usually as himself. Though a native of Canada, he became a naturalized United States citizen in 1998. Alex Trebek was born in Sudbury, Ontario, Canada, to George Edward Trebek, a Ukrainian immigrant father and Lucille Lagacé, a Franco-Ontarian mother. He was educated by the Jesuits before graduating from Toront ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
4. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3965 Watched
2. The Bucket List (2008)
Rating:
6.9
1605 Watched
Rating:
6.8
760 Watched
Rating:
6
805 Watched
Rating:
7.6
438 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Watchman posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Watchman posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Shaun voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 24 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"Alex Trebek, the host of the popular American show Jeopardy also suffers from tinnitus. "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Guardian Angels added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
2020 Celebrity All-Star Game UDL (34 person items)

"Celebrity Assistant Head Coach Fearsome Angels UDL Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 1 (2020) NBA Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 0 BASKETBALL BIO: Not Available "


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 61 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Episode: False Positive (Season 6,Episode 12)"


onclelapin posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago