Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander O'Loughlin

Age: 47, born 24 August 1976

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Malia Jones


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
Anyone looks good in a suit (*updated 2.05) (117 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Photos

26 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Alex O'Loughlin (born August 24, 1976) is an Australian actor. He is best known for his roles as Kevin Hiatt in The Shield and as Mick St. John in Moonlight. O'Loughlin was born in Canberra, Australia. He was educated at Hawker primary school and has a sister who is one year younger than he is.[1] His year of birth has been given, variously, as 1975, 1976,1977, and 1978. His father is a physics and astronomy teacher in Sydney, Australia.His parents got divorced when he was two-years-old. He graduated in 2002 from the National Institute of Dramatic Art. It was rumored that Bon Scott was O'Loughlin's biological father; this is no ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2406 Watched
2. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7.1
936 Watched
Rating:
5.5
516 Watched
4. The Invisible (2007)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched
5. Whiteout (2009)
Rating:
5.4
285 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
3. The Shield (2002)
Rating:
7.7
479 Watched
4. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.1
358 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched




Movies written by

1. Feed (2006)
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
302 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Alex O'Loughlin & Malia Jones ♥ Together since August 2011, married since April 2014. "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alex O'LoughlinAustralian Actor, Writer, Director & Producer• Irish;• Scottish; "


XQueenOfMean posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Alex has 2 children:• Saxon O'Loughlin (1997);• Lion O'Loughlin (2012); "


matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Afinso added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
wendy posted 18 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

Ancifer voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Alex is a shy and yet such an adorable dude. He's funny, but he keeps to himself sometimes, He's been best friends with Benedict and Christian for so long; and with that they're known as A.B.C. Alex is letter "A""