Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Age: 60, born 11 March 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan Stamp


Lists

56 votes
Curly hair + Pretty eyes = I'm in love (25 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
She said: I love my hair, I love my hair! (202 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
39 votes
The underrated beauties of TV (17 items)
list by Emily
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Alex Kingston Videos



Photos

20 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Alexandra Kingston (born March 11, 1963, in Epsom, Surrey) is an English actress best known for her role as Elizabeth Corday on the NBC medical drama ER. Kingston grew up in Epsom, on the outskirts of London, the eldest of three daughters of a butcher and his German wife. Her mother's younger brother is actor Walter Renneisen. She was inspired to pursue acting by one of her teachers at the all-girls grammar school she attended as a child. She later completed a two-year program at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts and went on to join the prestigious Royal Shakespeare Company. Kingston has appeared in a number of British te ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), English (6), Doctor Who (5), British (5), ER (3), River Song (2), Curly Hair (2), Born 1963 (2), Redhead (1), United Kingdom (1), Boudica (1), Actor (1), RADA (1), Ginger (1), 1963 (1), Born In March (1), Born In 1963 (1), Curls (1), March 11 (1), RSC (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
880 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alpha Dog (2007)
Rating:
6.6
924 Watched
3. Like Crazy (2011)
Rating:
6.9
360 Watched
4. Croupier (1998)
Rating:
7
125 Watched
5. Carrington (1995)
Rating:
6.9
52 Watched




Update feed

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
dakotaa voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston11 March 1963Kingston has 1 child:• Salome Violetta Haertel (2001);"


flover posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

rico650 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years ago

michealoh voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

theanglo voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alexandra Elizabeth KingstonEnglish Actress• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• German; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Elizabeth Corday Season 6 Season 7 Season 8 Season 9 Season 10"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Elizabeth Corday Season 4 Season 5"


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »