Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alex Karpovsky

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Karpovsky

Age: 47, born 23 September 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

20 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Alex Karpovsky is an American director, actor, screenwriter, producer and editor. Alex's award-winning debut feature, The Hole Story earned him a slot in Filmmaker Magazine's 25 new faces of independent film and a plastic key to a small city in Northern Minnesota. His subsequent films include Woodpecker (SXSW 2008), Trust Us, This Is All Made Up (SXSW 2008), Rubberneck (Tribeca 2012),Red Flag (Los Angeles Film Festival, 2012). As an actor, Alex currently plays the role of Ray Ploshansky in the new HBO comedy series Girls (TV series), and has had leading roles in feature-length films that have shown at the Sundance, Berlin, Canne ... (more)
Tags: Girls (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.4
554 Watched
3. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
305 Watched
Rating:
8.4
87 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
516 Watched
2. Hail, Caesar! (2016)
Rating:
6.2
355 Watched
Rating:
6.1
148 Watched
Rating:
6.7
67 Watched
Rating:
6.2
35 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rubberneck (2012)
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched
2. Red Flag (2012)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
3. The Hole Story (2005)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rubberneck (2012)
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched
2. Red Flag (2012)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
3. The Hole Story (2005)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV directed by

1. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
305 Watched
2. Love
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Emmabell posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago