Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Chapman Ferguson

Age: 77, born 31 December 1941

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

38 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Scottish Achievers (80 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Manchester United (30 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
In Praise of Duncan Edwards (9 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 months ago

Alex Ferguson Videos

Sir Alex Ferguson - The Hair dryer

9 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Sir Alexander Chapman Ferguson CBE (born 31 December 1941) is a Scottish former football manager and player who managed Manchester United from 1986 to 2013. He is regarded to be one of the greatest and most successful managers of all time.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
5.7
35 Watched
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
2. Puskas Hungary (2009)
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 months ago
In Praise of Duncan Edwards (9 person items)

" “When United won the League in 1956, they were losing to Blackpool and…they turned to Duncan at halftime and said: ‘Come on Duncan get us going’. So you’ve got John Berry and all these experienced players in the team and they turned to Duncan Edwards as their savior at just 19. That tells you everything about him.”"


Gallenum posted 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Tomek Stanislawczuk rated this 10/10 11 months ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
giacomo98 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
johndriv rated this 1/10 2 years, 7 months ago
sponjhead rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago