Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Age: 60, born 3 April 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hilaria Baldwin


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
197 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
165 votes
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
148 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 21 comments

Alec Baldwin Videos

Alec Balwin phone call to daughter

69 Views

Added 6 years ago


Alec Baldwin's DVD Picks

63 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Alec Baldwin, born as Alexander Rae "Alec" Baldwin III is an American actor who has appeared on film, stage, and television. He is the eldest of the four Baldwin brothers, all well-known actors, and a member of the Baldwin family. Baldwin first gained recognition through television for his work, for two seasons (6 and 7), on the soap opera Knots Landing, in the role of Joshua Rush. He has since played both leading and supporting roles in films such as Beetlejuice (1988), The Hunt for Red October (1990), The Marrying Man (1991), The Shadow (1994), The Aviator (2004) and The Departed (2006). His performance in the 200 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), American (11), Male (7), Born 1958 (6), Funny (5), 30 Rock (5), Beetlejuice (4), Tough Guy (4), Vegetarian (4), SNL Host (4), The Simpsons Guest (3), SNL (3), Voice Actor (3), Baldwin Brother (3), Angry (3), Adam Maitland (2), Has Serious Issues (2), The Shadow (2), Born In April (2), April 3 (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4516 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4304 Watched
3. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3188 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2823 Watched
5. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2938 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1203 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1324 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
50 Watched




Music




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

smolsnail posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MurdererX voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Harvey Dent/Two-Face!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 60's (105 person items)

"Born: April 03, 1958 (Age: 60) "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (34 person items)

"2017 - Saturday Night Live"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Hades from Hercules. "


EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Year of the Dog (77 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Trump Impersonations. (10 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Makunga (Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa)"


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Ireland Baldwin (Alec Baldwin and Kim Basinger) "


Gollum posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »