Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alberto Moravia

Stats

Birth Name: Alberto Pincherle

Born: 28 November 1907 Died: 26 September 1990

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

67 votes
Writers love cats (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
Great Couples (10 items)
list by GoodFaith
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (1), Director (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Existentialism (1), Died 1990 (1), Born 1907 (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Contempt (1963)
Rating:
7.7
421 Watched
2. The Conformist (1971)
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
3. Two Women (1960)
Rating:
8
124 Watched
Rating:
7.6
105 Watched
Rating:
7.3
139 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Love Meetings (1982)
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
20 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
4. L'alibi (1969)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 want this
Rating:
7.8
4 want this
Rating:
7.7
2 want this
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
5
1 want this




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
1 want to see
0 want to see
3. Apostrophes (1975)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see