Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Albert Speer

Stats

Birth Name: Berthold Konrad Hermann Albert Speer

Born: 19 March 1905 Died: 1 September 1981

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margarete Weber


Albert Speer Videos

Albert Speer: The Nazi who said Sorry

44 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Albert Speer, born Berthold Konrad Hermann Albert Speer, was a German architect who was, for a part of World War II, Minister of Armaments and War Production for the Third Reich. Speer was Adolf Hitler's chief architect before assuming ministerial office. As "the Nazi who said sorry", he accepted responsibility at the Nuremberg trials and in his memoirs for crimes of the Nazi regime. His level of involvement in the persecution of the Jews and his level of knowledge of the Holocaust remain matters of dispute. Speer joined the Nazi Party in 1931. His architectural skills made him increasingly prominent within the Part ... (more)
Tags: German (1), Nazi (1), World War II (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Nazi Germany (1), Architect (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
208 Watched
Rating:
7.8
61 want to see
3. The Last Days (1998)
Rating:
8.2
29 want to see
4. Verboten! (1959)
Rating:
5.9
22 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4 Watched
Rating:
6
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
8
6 want to see




Update feed

Gladus 1 year, 4 months ago
Pacifista O 1 year, 5 months ago
Magnifik added this to list 2 years, 8 months ago
allemagne 3 years, 3 months ago
No te importa, bro 7 years ago
Rick57 7 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a video 8 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 8 years, 4 months ago