Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alannah Myles

Age: 61, born 25 December 1958

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

29 votes
โ™ช Power Ballads (48 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
โ™ซ A little bit of '89 (33 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
8 votes
Smoky Soul (24 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favourite Bands and Musicians: 1980's (237 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Top 20 greatest singers of all time (20 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Alannah Myles Videos

Alannah Myles - Black Velvet

79 Views

Added 8 years ago


Alannah Myles - Love Is 1989

44 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Alannah Myles (born December 25, 1958, Toronto, Ontario) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, the daughter of Canadian broadcast pioneer William Douglas Byles. In 1989, she released her eponymous debut album. In 1990, "Black Velvet", a single from that album, was a worldwide hit and won a Grammy Award for Best Rock Vocal Performance, Female.
Tags: One-hit Wonder (1), Black Velvet (1), Ontario (1), Toronto (1), Pop (1), Rock (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
19 own
Rating:
7.2
7 own
Rating:
6.8
4 own
Rating:
6.3
3 own
5. Very Best of (1999)
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies




Update feed

Khiarahana posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 1 year ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for 22 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 9/10 4 years, 4 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 4 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Smoky Soul (24 person items)