Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angus Young

Born: 19 November 1919 Died: 19 May 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Virginia Ethel McCurdy


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
35 votes
The Fictional Wealthy List (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
2 votes
Aladdin (1982) (11 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Aladdin (1970's) (12 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alan Young was born on November 19, 1919 in North Shields, Tyne-and-Wear, England, but his Scots father moved the family to Edinburgh, Scotland, when Young was a toddler and then to Canada when Young was about 6 years old. As a boy, he suffered from severe asthma, which kept him bedridden for long periods of time but encouraged his love of radio. By age 13, Young had become a radio performer, and by age 17, he was writing and performing in his own radio show for the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation. The show was broadcast in the U.S. and led to an invitation to New York, initiating Young's career as an "All-American boy, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1926 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched
4. DuckTales (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1350 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.1
801 Watched
Rating:
5.3
806 Watched
Rating:
6.4
501 Watched
Rating:
7.5
346 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
400 Watched




TV directed by

1. Mister Ed (1961)
Rating:
6
77 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Aladdin (1982) (11 movies items)

"Sultan!"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Aladdin (1970's) (12 movies items)

"The Sultan!"


onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago