Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Boruch Alan Bermowitz

Born: 23 June 1938 Died: 16 July 2016

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
A touch of 80's...dance the night away (12 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Jewish Rock Musicians (34 items)
list by fullfathom
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Tags: Rock (1), New York (1), Electronic (1), Vocals (1), Usa (1), Suicide (1), Brooklyn (1), 1930s (1), Solo (1), 1938 (1), Born 1938 (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
0 want this




Books

Rating:
6
1 own




Movies

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

fullfathom added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Jewish Rock Musicians (34 person items)
fullfathom rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Kid โ–ฒ rated this 8/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
A touch of 80's...dance the night away (12 music items)

" ALAN VEGA=Yes this ONE chord song went viral in Italy rock discos too..."


SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: July 16, 2016 (Age: 78) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: American Musician"