Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan William Parker

Born: 14 February 1944 Died: 31 July 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Moran


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years ago
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Alan Parker Videos

Remembering Alan Parker (1944โ€“2020)

43 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.1
898 Watched
3. Angel Heart (1987)
Rating:
7.2
714 Watched
Rating:
7.5
591 Watched
5. Evita (1996)
Rating:
5.7
611 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
898 Watched
2. Evita (1996)
Rating:
5.7
611 Watched
Rating:
7.5
527 Watched
4. Angela's Ashes (2000)
Rating:
7.1
256 Watched
5. The Commitments (1991)
Rating:
7.4
294 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Angel Heart (1987)
Rating:
7.2
714 Watched
2. Evita (1996)
Rating:
5.7
611 Watched
3. Angela's Ashes (2000)
Rating:
7.1
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
171 Watched
Rating:
5.9
113 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
2. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
8
50 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.9
18 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Favourite Directors (98 person items)

"Favourite films: Pink Floyd: The Wall, The Commitments, Angel Heart, Mississippi Burning, Fame, Angelaโ€™s Ashes, and Midnight Express "


samira voted for an image 2 years ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
browser posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
hulkargh added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Best Directors (33 person items)
browser posted 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago