Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Mackenzie Howard

Born: 5 August 1937 Died: 14 February 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sally Beauman


Lists

11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Alan Howard was born on August 5, 1937 in London, England as Alan Mackenzie Howard. He is an actor, known for El señor de los anillos: La comunidad del anillo (2001), El señor de los anillos: El retorno del rey (2003) and El cocinero, el ladrón, su mujer y su amante (1989). He has been married to Sally Beauman since 2004. They have one child. He was previously married to Stephanie Howard.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9524 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8609 Watched
Rating:
7.7
449 Watched
4. Victim (1961)
Rating:
7.8
74 want to see
5. The V.I.P.s (1963)
Rating:
6.7
51 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
304 Watched
Rating:
7.3
141 Watched
3. Parade's End (2012)
Rating:
7.4
63 Watched
Rating:
8.5
78 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched




Books