Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alaina Kalanj

Age: 43, born 17 April 1980

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Huffman


Lists

142 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
101 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
63 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Alaina Huffman Videos

Alaina Huffman Part 1

132 Views

Added 10 years ago


SGU's Alaina Huffman - Comic-Con 2010

101 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

20 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Alaina Huffman [ born: Alaina Kalanj on April 17, 1980 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada ] is an actress and producer, known for The Perfection (2018), Smallville (2001) and Supernatural (2005), and Stargate Universe (2009-2011). She was previously married to John Henry Huffman IV. Canadian film and TV actress Alaina Huffman, as she is known professionally is also known for the Canadian television series Painkiller Jane, where she played the character Maureen Bowers. She also played Dinah Lance/Black Canary on Smallville, as well as 1st Lt. Tamara Johansen in Stargate Universe, where she was a regular cast member, and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2858 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2365 Watched
3. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1849 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1765 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1408 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Serving Sara (2002)
Rating:
4.6
238 Watched
Rating:
5.9
91 Watched
Rating:
5.2
23 Watched
4. The Gunman (2004)
Rating:
4
4 Watched
2 want to see




Update feed

usr4626274 voted for 25 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

usr4626274 voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Maverick voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Alaina Kalanj17 April 1980Huffman has 4 children:โ€ข Elijah Huffman (2004);โ€ข Hanna Huffman (2006);โ€ข Charley Jane Huffman (2009);โ€ข Lincoln Julius Huffman (2011);"


luckyspencer voted for an image 1 year ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

rockygrider voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nand voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

robinbanks12 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

steve1955 voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

wendy voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

renegade13 voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Tomnos77oneill voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »