Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Arnold Gore, Jr.

Age: 76, born 31 March 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Keadle


Lists

284 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 97 comments
190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
33 votes
Favorite Saturday Night Live Hosts (25 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

View all Al Gore lists

Al Gore Videos


View all Al Gore videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: "I'm a visiting professor now, or VP, for short," says Gore. "It's a way of hanging on." Albert Arnold Gore, Jr. (born March 31, 1948) is an American politician and businessman, who served as the 45th Vice President of the United States from 1993 to 2001. He ran for President in 2000 following Bill Clinton's two four-year terms. He was defeated in the Electoral College vote by the Republican candidate George W. Bush on a vote of 271-266 with a Gore committed Elector from Washington, DC abstaining. However, Gore did receive more individual votes than Bush. The election was bitterly contested, including multipl ... (more)
Tags: Legend (8), Environmentalist (8), Awesome (7), Activist (6), Vice President (5), Amazing (5), Democrat (5), Hero (5), Invented The Internet (4), American (4), Internet (4), SNL Host (4), Doesn't Suck (4), Cool (3), Global Warming (3), Funny (3), Genius (3), Senator (2), Born 1948 (2), ManBearPig (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.8
793 Watched
3. The One (2001)
Rating:
5.7
844 Watched
Rating:
6.8
423 Watched
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
793 Watched
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 beauty items)

"Sawhorse"


DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)

">h2>Al and Mary Elizabeth Gore "


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago