Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akiyuki Shinbo

Stats

Birth Name: ๆ–ฐๆˆฟ ๆ˜ญไน‹

Age: 60, born 27 September 1961

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese animation director. Shinbo started his career as an animator in 1981 at Studio One Pattern. He then made his directorial debut with Metal Fighter Miku in 1994. He is most notable for his involvement in a number of Shaft works since 2004.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Yu Yu Hakusho (1992)
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
7.1
237 Watched
3. Bakemonogatari (2009)
Rating:
7.2
151 Watched
Rating:
7.4
105 Watched
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nisemonogatari (2012)
Rating:
6.1
54 Watched
Rating:
7.5
35 Watched
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
Rating:
6
31 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Gladus rated this 3/10 4 months ago
tadheo16 rated this 5/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Pacifista O rated this 4/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Martรญnez 06 rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
JaJlN2 rated this 4/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Bruno Roen rated this 5/10 2 years, 9 months ago
SomethingCoolIDK rated this 9/10 4 years ago
JPL rated this 8/10 4 years, 7 months ago
Nadie rated this 6/10 4 years, 11 months ago