Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akira Kamiya

Stats

Birth Name: ็ฅž่ฐท ๆ˜Ž, Kamiya Akira

Age: 77, born 18 September 1946

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

14 votes
100 Greatest Animated Villains on TV (POLL) (48 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 13 comments

Photos


Japanese actor, singer, and narrator. He played several notable roles in Japanese manga and anime television series, including Kenshiro. In super robot anime, he voiced Ryoma Nagare in Getter Robo, Akira Hibiki in Brave Raideen, Sanshirล Tsuwabuki in Gaiking, Roy Focker in The Super Dimension Fortress Macross, and Sincline in Beast King GoLion. Kamiya is also known for voicing Ryo Saeba in action detective anime City Hunter.
Tags: Violent (1), Anime (1), Love (1), Japanese (1), Short (1), Star (1), Fight (1), Apocalyptic (1), Voice (1), Hokuto (1), Ken (1), Fist (1), Apocalypt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saint Seiya (1986)
Rating:
7.4
291 Watched
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched
3. Sailor Moon R (1992)
Rating:
7.3
224 Watched
4. Sailor Moon S (1992)
Rating:
7.4
210 Watched
Rating:
7.2
204 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
374 Watched
Rating:
5.6
103 Watched
Rating:
7
75 Watched
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago