Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akira Ishida

Stats

Birth Name: ็Ÿณ็”ฐ ๅฝฐ, Ishida Akira

Age: 55, born 2 November 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos


Japanese actor and voice actor. He was a part of Mausu Promotion (formerly known as Ezaki Production, until its 1990 change of name) from 1988 until March 2009, when he moved to Peerless Gerbera. For his portrayal of Saki Abdusha in You're Under Arrest, Makoto Kurumizawa in BOYS BE, Setsuna Aoki in Sakura Wars, and Athrun Zala in Gundam SEED & Gundam Seed Destiny, he was chosen as the most popular voice actor in the Animage Anime Grand Prix in 2004, and won the Best Supporting Character (male) award at the first Seiyu Awards in 2007.
Tags: Short (1), Gundam (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1477 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1257 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1014 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)