Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊ณ ์•„์„ฑ / Go Ah Sung

Age: 31, born 10 August 1992

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Born in 1992, KO A-sung attracted attention in the TV drama Murmur of the Heart, capturing the hearts of many with her star-making performance. KO states, in her own words, "I believe to give a performance is to get closest to a character by plunging directly into the role." In her enthusiasm and energy, not many adult actresses are her match. The beautiful and brave character of Hyun-seo in The Host, serves as her much anticipated screen debut.
Tags: Asian (1), Go (1), Korean (1), Actress (1), Breathtaking (1), Beautiful (1), Leo (1), Born 1992 (1), Ko (1), Born In August (1), Type O (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Host (2006)
Rating:
7
961 Watched
Rating:
6.9
861 Watched
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
71 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
5. Knowing Bros (2015)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 3 images [View All] 5 years ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Park Hyun-seo in The Host"