Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Levine

Born: 24 June 1966 Died: 1 November 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andy Ostroy


Lists

191 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
117 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 53 comments
88 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
68 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 6 years ago 20 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Adrienne Shelly (June 24, 1966 – November 1, 2006), sometimes credited as Adrienne Shelley and by her birth name, Adrienne Levine, was an American actress, director, and screenwriter. Shelly was of Russian Jewish descent, Shelly was born in Queens, New York, to Sheldon M. Levine and Elaine Langbaum. She had two brothers, Jeff and Mark, and was raised on Long Island. She began performing when she was about 10 at a performing arts camp. She made her professional debut in a summer stock production of the musical Annie while a student at Jericho High School in Jericho, New York. She went on to Boston University, majoring in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Oz
Rating:
7.9
658 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Waitress (2007)
Rating:
6.8
459 Watched
Rating:
6.2
116 Watched
3. Trust (1990)
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
7.4
53 want to see
Rating:
7.2
30 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Waitress (2007)
Rating:
6.8
459 Watched
Rating:
5.1
89 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Waitress (2007)
Rating:
6.8
459 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Falco voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (730 person items)
David Roffidal voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

emberlin posted 20 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 8 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 2 years ago
mirinbuddy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Icognito posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

emberlin posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago