Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adriane Galisteu

Age: 47, born 18 April 1973

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandre Lódice


Lists

83 votes
Hot Brazilian Ladies (122 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (560 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
Piores atrizes brasileiras (29 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Adriane Galisteu Videos

Entrevista Adriane Galisteu - TV Minuto

32 Views

Added 8 years ago


Xaveco - Rampa na Adriane Galisteu.wmv

22 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Adriane Galisteu is a Hungarian Brazilian model, actress and TV host. She was born on April 18, 1973, in São Paulo, Brazil. She has appeared in the Brazilian edition of Playboy magazine on a number of occasions and was a VJ for MTV Brasil. She was the girlfriend of iconic Formula One driver Ayrton Senna when he died in a racing accident in 1994. Adriane became a celebrity following the death of Ayrton Senna and has kept that status ever since, working as a TV show host. Currently, she has a TV show on Rede Bandeirantes. She is also the host of Projeto Fashion, the Brazilian version of Project Runway. She wrote a book &quo ... (more)
Tags: Aries (1), Brazil (1), Unlisted (1), Playboy Brazil (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Senna (2010)
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched
3. Coisa de Mulher (2005)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.4
50 Watched
Rating:
4
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
22 Watched
Rating:
6.9
24 Watched




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (560 beauty items)
Alexandre Santoro posted 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Alexandre Santoro rated this 8/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
jim rated this 10/10 2 years ago
zikizira rated this 3/10 2 years ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
124 rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 3 years ago
Andyb2 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Icognito posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago