Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian Kayvan Pasdar

Age: 59, born 30 April 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Natalie Maines


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
35 votes
Famous Taurus People (50 items)
list by Elnis
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
30 votes
Actors with Guitars (31 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
27 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Adrian Kayvan Pasdar (born April 30, 1965) is an Iranian-American actor and film director, known for playing Jim Profit on the cult TV series Profit, for his roles in Near Dark, Mysterious Ways and as Nathan Petrelli on Heroes, and for directing the feature film Cement. Pasdar was born in Pittsfield, Massachusetts. His father, Homayoon Pasdar, was a cardiac surgeon who was born in Iran and moved to the United States, working as a surgeon near Philadelphia. His mother, Rosemarie Sbresny, was born in Königsberg, Germany, and worked as a nurse before becoming an English teacher in France. Pasdar won a football scholarship to ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), American (4), Heroes (3), Born 1965 (2), Iranian (1), Male (1), U (1), Nathan Petrelli (1), Near Dark (1), Screen Writer (1), Iron Man (1), Born In 1965 (1), Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
3. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
Rating:
5.7
617 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2868 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1153 Watched
Rating:
7
426 Watched
Rating:
7
372 Watched
Rating:
6.4
46 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cement (2000)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 8 years ago