Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Age: 56, born 15 July 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julia Savage


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years ago 47 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Adam Savage Videos

Adam Savage's Overlook Hotel Maze Model

74 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adam Savage started his varied career as a child actor. His father worked on Sesame Street as a Muppeteer and he learned very early on about 'behind the scene' work on a television show. He appeared in some episodes of Sesame Street. Later on, as a teenager, he starred in the Billy Joel video for "Second Wind" and a Charmin toilet paper commercial with Mr. Whipple as Jimmy the stock boy.Adam has worked as an interior designer, a set designer for the Fool's Fury playhouse in San Francisco, and an artist. His artwork has been displayed in San Francisco, New York and Charleston, West Virginia. He also worked in toy protot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1719 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
96 Watched
2. The Unbelievers (2013)
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 6 years ago
Male (59 person items)