Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Age: 43, born 18 March 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Behati Prinsloo


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 19 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
98 votes
Fragrances of 2013 (32 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
78 votes
hollywood friendships (42 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Adam Levine Videos

Maroon 5 - Misery

152 Views

Added 11 years ago


Maroon 5 - Give A Little More

83 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Adam Noah Levine (born on March 18, 1979) is the lead singer/guitarist for the rock/pop group Maroon 5. Levine was born in Los Angeles, California to Jewish American parents. He attended the private Brentwood School, where he met the original members of the band Kara's Flowers, Jesse Carmichael, Mickey Madden and Ryan Dusick. The band released an album in 1997 titled The Fourth World. The album never had much success, and its only single "Soap Disco" failed. Adam used to sing in a deeper, stronger voice while he was with Kara's Flowers. The band subsequently changed their name to Maroon 5 when the guitarist James ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1183 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Music




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Begin Again (2014)
Rating:
7
407 Watched
2. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
396 Watched
Rating:
6.5
146 Watched
Rating:
8.4
34 want to see
Rating:
4.9
25 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

flover posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Adam Levine & Behati Prinsloo ♥ Together since May 2012, married since July 2014."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Adam LevineAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer & Actor• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Sephardi Jewish;• German;• Scottish; "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

ria2u posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Adam has 2 children:• Dusty Rose Levine (2016);• Gio Grace Levine (2018); "


Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 4 years ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
Caccia posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Caccia posted 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
victoriaeliana posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (33 person items)
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
American Music Awards 2016 (70 person items)
Marek added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
xtainted added this to a list 6 years ago
beeprinsloofan posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

MichelleCassidy voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »