Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam G. Sevani

Age: 26, born 29 June 1992

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

74 votes
young actors (391 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
born in year 1992 (270 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
8 votes
My male rpg characters (110 items)
list by comfortsmile
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Парни (123 items)
list by Yaba-daba-du
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born June 29, 1992 Sevani is of Armenian and Italian descent. His older brother, V Sevani (aka Vahe Sevani), was a member of the Boy Band NLT. Sevani was raised in Los Angeles, California and started dancing from a young age at the Synthesis Dance Center, the dancing studio founded by his parents. Now he is an American actor and dancer, known for playing Robert Alexander III aka “Moose” in the films Step Up 2: The Streets and Step Up 3D. Sevani was featured in 2 J.C. Penney’s Children’s Apparel commercials with fellow child actor/dancer, Alyson Stoner (one in 2004 and one in 2005). Sevani was a part of FlyKidz, a sing ... (more)
Tags: Dancer (1), Armenian (1), Curly Hair (1), American (1), Born In 1992 (1), Male (1), Curls (1), Actor (1), Step Up (1), Adorable (1), Adam Sevani (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 2 years ago
2- You're Awesome As... (21 person items)

"Moose Step Up I have a weakness for dance movies and he's an awesome dancer."