Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Age: 48, born 11 November 1972

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Summer Tiger


Lists

21 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
An Abundance of Adams (17 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Adam Ruebin Beach (born November 11, 1972 in Ashern, Manitoba, Canada) and a Canadian actor of Saulteaux descent, grew up with his two brothers on the Dog Creek Indian Reserve until the age of 8. He is best known for his role in the movie Smoke Signals, directed by Chris Eyre, which won the Audience Award at the Sundance Film Festival. Following the death of both his mother and father within a short period of time, Adam moved to Winnipeg, Manitoba, where he became involved in theatre and in the Black Sabbath cover band Lethic. After landing a part in the film Lost In The Barrens with Graham Greene, he decided to pursue acting as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
8
2807 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
3. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
425 Watched
4. Big Love (2006)
Rating:
6.8
283 Watched
5. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
303 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
Rating:
6.7
849 Watched
3. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.2
933 Watched
4. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
885 Watched
5. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.2
561 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Ira Hayes in Flags of Our Fathers"


bluemelody posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Det. Sammy Casals!"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Slipknot: "


A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)