Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Baldwin

Age: 57, born 27 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ami Julius


Lists

138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Adam Baldwin Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Originally from Chicago, Adam Baldwin began his accomplished film and television career in the title role of My Bodyguard. During that same year, he caught the attention of director Robert Redford, who cast him in the Academy Award-winning feature film Ordinary People. Adam has appeared in the recurring roles of evil law firm liaison Marcus Hamilton in the final season of Angel and as Colonel Dave Dixon on the hit sci fi series Stargate: SG-1. Adam is also familiar to TV audiences as the FBI informant/super soldier Knowle Rohrer on The X-Files and from his roles in the Emmy Award-winning miniseries From the Earth to the Moon, ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Firefly (4), Born 1962 (3), Male (2), 1990s (1), Chuck (1), Doesn't Age (1), Serenity (1), Pisces (1), Sci-Fi Icon (1), Born In February (1), Action (1), 2000s (1), X Files (1), February 27 (1), Christian (1), Associated With Whedon (1), B-Movie Actor (1), Angel (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1495 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1396 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4866 Watched
Rating:
8
3389 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2070 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1634 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1078 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Directed by Stephen Hopkins (55 person items)

"Predator 2"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (384 person items)

"Next of Kin Predator 2"


iFatimah added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)